Dub Church

Directions Website Contact the business

Dub Church Curated Music and Art events focused on community and sound system culture
(1)

09/23/2026

Coming up THIS FRIDAY September 25th, Froggy P is taking the Dub Church stage for the very first time🔊
He will be playing not just one, but 2 different sets brining downtempo vibes to the outdoor stage and heavy grooves as we move indoors🪩
We can’t wait to see everyone out there!

Discounted tickets are available on posh.vip until 12am Friday then they go up⬆️

09/11/2026
Dub Church: DualityOn Friday September 25th we’re bringing the Wilmington EDM scene back to its roots🌳We will be beginni...
09/11/2026

Dub Church: Duality

On Friday September 25th we’re bringing the Wilmington EDM scene back to its roots🌳

We will be beginning the evening with a multi-instrumental set from local musician Austin Glover. Fusing saxophone, live looping, throat singing and effects; Austin builds beautiful soundscapes perfect for the golden hour, easing us into a sunset ambient journey with Psiloette🌅

Jahvon Parker and Froggy P will take the stage as night falls, bringing downtempo beats and building the energy of the night⚡️

As we move inside expect a shift into the heavier side of bass music with sets from Kiev Baker foreverkion Jahvon Parker and Froggy P

Deep End will be supplying their BASSBOSS soundsystem for both stages🔊

We will be working with Radiant Creations to build an immersive outdoor experience using projection mapping and lighting🌈

If you’ve never been out to Dub Church this is the one to hit

Pre-Sale tickets are available on Posh.VIP

Flyer by Jahvon Parker

This Friday we’re bringing it back home to Barzarre for a night of proper dubs🔊Featuring a secret lineup of local heavyw...
07/12/2026

This Friday we’re bringing it back home to Barzarre for a night of proper dubs🔊

Featuring a secret lineup of local heavyweights and BASSBOSS® Powered Loudspeakers sound provided by Deep End

This is a lineup that you will not want to miss👀

See you in the dance!!🪩

📍: Barzarre
📅: July 17th
⏰: 9PM - 1AM
$5 presale
$10 Day of show

Presale tickets available on posh.vip
Link in bio

Photos by Joel Potter
Track: Ravenscoon x Pathwey - Ritual

🔥Tiki Town Flow🔥
05/26/2026

🔥Tiki Town Flow🔥

🗿Tiki Town🔥Let’s do this again sometime  😉A massive thank you to everyone who came out and danced with us this past Satu...
05/25/2026

🗿Tiki Town🔥

Let’s do this again sometime 😉
A massive thank you to everyone who came out and danced with us this past Saturday! What a beautiful event

Big up 🦁

Featured Vendor🧜‍♀️ will be joining us  supplying all of your mermaid needs 🪩Get ready for a full day of music and sound...
05/22/2026

Featured Vendor🧜‍♀️

will be joining us supplying all of your mermaid needs 🪩

Get ready for a full day of music and sound system culture 🔊 tiki attire encouraged 🍍

Sound System Spotlight🔊🔊ArkLight Sound System is a roots-driven sound system founded in 2019. ArkLight represents a deep...
05/21/2026

Sound System Spotlight🔊🔊

ArkLight Sound System is a roots-driven sound system founded in 2019. ArkLight represents a deep personal calling rooted in sound system culture and a lifelong passion for building music from the foundation up.

What began as a vision has grown into a true labor of love, built step by step with the hands-on construction of its own sound system boxes. Through years of saving, learning, and building, ArkLight developed a deep understanding of sound from the inside out, shaping both its tone and its philosophy.

Now continuing to expand, ArkLight focuses on original music releases, including vinyl, while bringing together artists, selectors and fellow sound systems. The mission is to unite people through music, strengthen community, and share a positive message rooted in conscious vibration and heavy bass pressure in true Rootsman style.

Beyond the music, ArkLight is deeply personal Skully says—it is where my heart is. My children and wife love this journey as well, and it has become a place that feels like home. I truly love every aspect of it, especially the ability to share, learn, and grow through the process.

It has been a great joy, and I approach it as a lifelong mission with deep humility and gratitude.

Give thanks for life, love, and everyday people

Come experience the sound this Saturday from 3pm-8pm and from 10-till…

 blessed us with a masterfully crafted 1.5 hour set last Sunday at The Low End Listening Room🔊 Start your Sunday off rig...
04/26/2026

blessed us with a masterfully crafted 1.5 hour set last Sunday at The Low End Listening Room🔊

Start your Sunday off right ☀️ listen now on the Dub Church Radio !!

Link in bio🔗

🕯️Dub Church Lounge 4.19.26🕯️Thank you so much to everyone who came out to .wilmington last Sunday for our second instal...
04/22/2026

🕯️Dub Church Lounge 4.19.26🕯️

Thank you so much to everyone who came out to .wilmington last Sunday for our second installment of the “Low End Listening Room”

It’s so awesome seeing everyone dive right into the artwork and watching connections being made!

and blessed us with masterfully crafted sets and the vibes we’re on point👌

Keep an eye out for mix releasing this Sunday!

We will be announcing May’s installment soon, it’s gonna be a groovy one🪩

Address

420 N 3rd St, Wilmington, NC 28401-4050, United States
Wilmington, NC
28401

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Dub Church posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Dub Church:

Shortcuts

Share