The Peartree Tailor

Directions Contact the business

The Peartree Tailor Welcome to my costume shop! I love making custom costumes, renaissance and steampunk! Let me know if you have any ideas that you would like to make a reality!

Hello! The Peartree Tailor is having a flash sale Oct 4th- Oct 14th. cloaks priced at $198 NOW PRICED $175!!!! on curren...
10/04/2026

Hello! The Peartree Tailor is having a flash sale Oct 4th- Oct 14th. cloaks priced at $198 NOW PRICED $175!!!! on current stock only no custom orders. shipping not included. Grab them fast before they are gone!!!!

09/26/2026
XL-###L restocked! $125 each
09/22/2026

XL-###L restocked! $125 each

size 22bodice $312chemise $100petal skirt $65
09/22/2026

size 22
bodice $312
chemise $100
petal skirt $65

09/19/2026

Fall is coming! Come one, come all as we celebrate the return of the renaissance in Wichita at the 26th Annual Fall Great Plains Renaissance and Scottish Festival! Wichita's long standing spring tradition returns September 26th and 27th, 2026 in Sedgwick County Park with jests and jousts, aerial acrobatics, falconry and fire breathing daredevils, bagpipes and belly dancers, singing pirates, knights and knaves, The Wichita Highland Games, Celtic music, kings and queens, Vikings and vagabonds, Kansas Authors Pavilion/renaissance in reading, fairies and fairy tales, fantastic artists, marvelous merchants and much, much more!

The Great Plains Renaissance and Scottish Festival is THE place to be September 26th and 27th! Aye, there'll be jousts and jests, fairies and pirates, Vikings and vagabonds, minstrels and magicians, fire breathers and falconry, kings and queens, dancers and daredevils, turkey legs and always great family fun.

SAVE UP TO $10 ONLINE! Tickets are now on sale for the 26th Annual Fall Great Plains Renaissance Festival. We are offering a special price of $14 for advance adult tickets ($4 off the regular ticket price) and $26 for weekend adult passes. You will also receive a FREE kid's pass for every adult ticket purchased ($6 value). Great family fun! Advance tickets will be delivered digitally for expedited entry to the event. NO NEED TO STAND IN THE TICKET LINE! Get your advance tickets delivered to your mobile device, skip the line and walk directly to the front gate for easy, quick entry.

Prepare thy self for savings and click the link below:
https://www.greatplainsrenfest.com/onlinetickets/

Make your own great memories with us at the 26th Annual Fall Great Plains Renaissance Festival! See you there!

26th Annual Fall Great Plains Renaissance and Scottish Festival

September 26th and 27th

10am - 6pm both days

Sedgwick County Park
Wichita, Kansas

Come one, come all! Huzzah!

alright men you spoke and I listened! I've been working on more men's pieces! here are doublets sized medium to XL
09/18/2026

alright men you spoke and I listened! I've been working on more men's pieces! here are doublets sized medium to XL

asymmetrical, medium and long length cloaks$115-198
09/01/2026

asymmetrical, medium and long length cloaks
$115-198

pants with pockets$100-180medium/large
08/27/2026

pants with pockets
$100-180
medium/large

pleather tabard 40 bust$215
08/25/2026

pleather tabard 40 bust
$215

women's chemise XL $100
08/19/2026

women's chemise XL $100

Address

Sedgwick, KS
67147

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Peartree Tailor posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Peartree Tailor:

Shortcuts

Share

Category