Growing Up Roscommon

Directions Website Contact the business

Growing Up Roscommon Full service florist. weddings. sympathy. order transfers. Indoor/outdoor garden. greenhouse.

Proven winners!  1 and 2 gallon shrubs.  $20
09/19/2026

Proven winners! 1 and 2 gallon shrubs.
$20

Monstera cuttings rootedSplit leaf large,  $14Split leaf small,  $10Thai,  $16Flame, $16
09/12/2026

Monstera cuttings rooted

Split leaf large, $14
Split leaf small, $10
Thai, $16
Flame, $16

$5 plant of the day.   This one will be gone fast!CLOSING EARLY at 3pm Tuesday 8/25.  Thank you again to all the panty g...
08/25/2026

$5 plant of the day. This one will be gone fast!

CLOSING EARLY at 3pm Tuesday 8/25. Thank you again to all the panty gurus out there that keep us around.

MUMS are starting to show color, starting at $13.50

https://www.facebook.com/share/p/1JjbWTE57n/
08/17/2026

https://www.facebook.com/share/p/1JjbWTE57n/

$5 plant of the week, back by popular demand!

Stem sale continues this week! Come grab some floral!

%25 off indoor and outdoor plants, houseplants, perennials and mums!

Address

212 North Main Street
Roscommon, MI
48653

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 10am - 3pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Growing Up Roscommon posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Growing Up Roscommon:

Shortcuts

Share

Category