The Newby Room

Directions

The Newby Room Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from The Newby Room, 21 E Cross Main Street, New Castle, KY.

our multipurpose event space is the perfect blend of modern elegance + classic charm ☼
⇢ bridal showers
⇢ private events
⇢ baby showers
+ so much more!

📍Tucked in the heart of New Castle’s historic town square, The Newby Room is where memories are made!

She’s fresh off the market! 💐🤍🕯️What an absolutely GORGEOUS bridal shower! 😍Thank you for choosing The Newby Room to cel...
10/11/2026

She’s fresh off the market! 💐🤍🕯️

What an absolutely GORGEOUS bridal shower! 😍

Thank you for choosing The Newby Room to celebrate!!! ✨

Three events. One very busy weekend. 🤍And still, our goal remains the same, to make every guest feel like their event is...
09/21/2026

Three events. One very busy weekend. 🤍

And still, our goal remains the same, to make every guest feel like their event is the only event that matters at the time!

Reviews like this mean more than you know. Thank you for seeing the heart we put into The Newby Room and for trusting us! ✨

This afternoon, my wonderful assistants & I made a pit stop at New Castle Nutrition Co. to get fueled up and ready for o...
09/17/2026

This afternoon, my wonderful assistants & I made a pit stop at New Castle Nutrition Co. to get fueled up and ready for our BIG triple-header weekend here at The Newby Room! 🧋✨

Belly’s fueled 🧋
Floors mopped 🧹
Fresh linens laid 🕯️
Baseboards dusted ✨
Chandeliers sparkling 🧼

I’d put this team up against the best, any day! 🤍

We’ve got a busy weekend ahead, and we’re ready to make some magic happen! Bring it on! 🥂✨

a little bit of tea & a whole lot of LOVE, celebrating a very special surprise 80th birthday! 👒🫖🩷✨Thank you for choosing...
09/16/2026

a little bit of tea & a whole lot of LOVE, celebrating a very special surprise 80th birthday! 👒🫖🩷✨

Thank you for choosing The Newby Room to celebrate! 🕯️✨

THE BRIDES LAST RODEO 🩷🪩🤠Thanks for choosing The Newby Room to celebrate!!! 💖
09/10/2026

THE BRIDES LAST RODEO 🩷🪩🤠

Thanks for choosing The Newby Room to celebrate!!! 💖

🐻 Apparently, even the bears heard the best party is at The Newby Room! 😂They’re coming out of the woods to join the fun...
09/02/2026

🐻 Apparently, even the bears heard the best party is at The Newby Room! 😂

They’re coming out of the woods to join the fun… 👀

We promise your guest list is usually a little less WILD! 🐻🍾😂

The 4 faces behind The Newby Room 🤎Behind every booking, every post, every like, share, comment & kind word is a family ...
08/31/2026

The 4 faces behind The Newby Room 🤎

Behind every booking, every post, every like, share, comment & kind word is a family who is incredibly thankful for YOU. 🥹🤎

The Newby Room had always been a dream of ours for years, and getting to watch it grow has been so special to all of us. Every person who chooses our little space, recommends us to a friend, or simply cheers us on means more than you know.

And we’re SO excited to say… every Saturday in September is officially BOOKED! 🥳🤎 We still have a select few Sundays available, so if you’ve been thinking about booking, now is the time!

As we start looking ahead to the holiday season and into winter, we’d love to help you make your next celebration special. ✨

Reach out to us to start booking your winter events! 🥂🎄

From our family to yours,
thank you for choosing The Newby Room!!!🕯️ 🤎✨

a sweet celebration & spread for the graduate! 🎓🤍Thank you for choosing The Newby Room to celebrate!
08/29/2026

a sweet celebration & spread for the graduate! 🎓🤍

Thank you for choosing The Newby Room to celebrate!

another special celebration in the books!🕯️🩷🥹✨Thanks for choosing The Newby Room to celebrate!
08/24/2026

another special celebration in the books!🕯️🩷🥹✨

Thanks for choosing The Newby Room to celebrate!

Address

21 E Cross Main Street
New Castle, KY
40050

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Newby Room posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share