Las Vegas Swim Week

Las Vegas Swim Week LVSW is an annual fashion runway event that showcases the latest in the resortwear, fitness and lingerie industry.

We help connect our designers to a larger audience and buyers.

08/20/2026

Three years. Three seasons. And somehow, Steele Swallow just keeps getting BETTER. 🔥✨

We’re proud to welcome back Steele Swallow as a returning designer for 3 incredible years of Las Vegas Swim Week! Every year, her designs evolve, the details get stronger, and the creativity gets even more unforgettable.

From season to season, we’ve watched her vision grow—and Season 9 is no exception. 👏🏽🔥

The evolution is real. The talent is undeniable. The designs? NEXT LEVEL. 🖤🌊

Welcome back, Steele Swallow! We can’t wait to see what you bring to the runway this year.

RunwayReady DesignerSpotlight LVSW

08/20/2026

Making waves in every shade of confidence. 🩵🧡✨

Steele Swallow Bikini brought color, attitude, and undeniable runway energy to Las Vegas Swim Week Season 9. This is what swimwear looks like when the fit speaks for itself. 🔥

SwimwearDesigner

08/20/2026

🔥 RED HOT ON THE RUNWAY 🔥

Serving confidence, curves, and undeniable swimwear energy! ❤️ This stunning look brought bold color and effortless attitude to the Las Vegas Swim Week Season 9 runway.

From the bikini to the statement wrap, every detail says MAKE AN ENTRANCE. ✨

BikiniFashion SwimwearStyle FashionWeek VegasFashion

08/19/2026

AAMOLIES ✨ | RUNWAY MOMENT

A whole mood. A whole statement. 🔥

Aamolies stepped onto the Las Vegas Swim Week Season 9 runway with confidence, presence, and effortless attitude. From the print to the silhouette, this look demanded attention. 👙✨

The runway was served! #
RunwayMoment VegasFashion SwimWeek RunwayRead
📸 Scott Hall
Model hannah🤍
Designer Amillia Saunders
Event LasVegasSwimWeek
Sponsors Keed Cosmetics®️
evoh2owater

08/19/2026

AAMOLIES ✨🔥

Serving confidence, power, and undeniable runway presence at Las Vegas Swim Week Season 9. 🖤✨

This look is giving bold, beautiful, and unapologetically fierce — exactly how you own the runway. 🌴👙
Designer Amillia Saunders
Model @
Beauty Team lokynhairlv Tianna Brown
📸Milan Petkovic
RunwayEnergy FashionWeek LasVegasFashion SwimWeek

08/19/2026

Las Vegas Swim Week
Season 9
Designer Kadan Swimwear The Label
Beauty Team Tianna Brown lokynhairlv
📸creative_visual_images
Model
Venue The Stirling Club

08/19/2026

THE SEASON 9 COMMEMORATIVE TEE HAS ARRIVED.

A piece of the moment.
A piece of the legacy.
A piece of Las Vegas Swim Week Season 9.

Celebrate the runway, the designers, the models, the creativity and the unforgettable energy of this season with our official Season 9 Commemorative T-Shirt.

LIMITED RELEASE.
Once they’re gone, they’re gone.

Wear the moment.
Remember the season.
Own a piece of Las Vegas Swim Week.

SHOP THE SEASON 9 COMMEMORATIVE TEE NOW.

08/16/2026

🔥 THE TIME IS HERE! 🔥

TODAY IS THE DAY! 🏖️✨
Las Vegas Swim Week — SEASON 9 RUNWAY EVENT — is officially happening TODAY! 👙🔥

Get ready for an unforgettable night of FASHION • SWIMWEAR • MUSIC • BEAUTY • ENERGY as we take over the runway! 🌟

The designers are ready. The models are ready. The runway is READY. 💃🏽🔥

🎟️ TICKETS ARE AVAILABLE ONLINE — LINK IN BIO!

🚪 DOORS OPEN AT 5:45 PM

Come dressed, come ready, and come experience Season 9 with us!

SwimwearFashion FashionWeek VegasEvents RunwayReady

08/14/2026

And we are off! Las Vegas Swim Week Lats go!!!!!!

08/12/2026

Address

1155 E. Twain Avenue Suite 108/57
Las Vegas, NV
89169

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Las Vegas Swim Week posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Las Vegas Swim Week:

Shortcuts

Featured

Share