DJ Jaygar

Call Directions Contact the business

DJ Jaygar Providing high energy and quality entertainment while focusing on details throughout your event.

10/11/2026

3rd Night of Line Dancing complete!โœ…๏ธ

We rounded up Saturday Night at The Chopping Block and the crowd was AMAZING! We packed the house and danced the night away!

Line Dancing with Lacey showed us all how to "Shimmie" with a drink in our hand and the crowd took it from there.

Thank you to everyone who came out! It was a blast and im sure we will see you soon! Stay tuned for more!๐Ÿค ๐Ÿ˜‰

10/10/2026

Night 2 of Line Dancing is in the Books โœ…๏ธ! Shout out to Line Dancing with Lacey for providing lessons to these aspiring line dancers who went from beginners to advanced real quick!

Speacial shout out to Emerge Booster Club for having us provide some fun for your event and Savidge Farms for a really awesome venue!

Tonight Lacey and I bring more linedancing to Pottsville at The Chopping Block

6pm Lessons
7pm Dance the night away!๐Ÿ’ƒ๐Ÿ•บ

18+ No cover

See you soon!๐Ÿค ๐Ÿค ๐Ÿค ๐Ÿ˜Ž๐Ÿ˜Ž๐Ÿ˜Ž

Night 1 of Line Dancing โœ…๏ธWe packed CJ Hummel's Restaurant, Bar & Gathering Place last night for all ages line dancing. ...
10/09/2026

Night 1 of Line Dancing โœ…๏ธ

We packed CJ Hummel's Restaurant, Bar & Gathering Place last night for all ages line dancing.

Next up, tonight at Savidge Farms at 6pm lessons with Line Dancing with Lacey. All to support Emerge Booster Club! See you at 6pm!!!

๐Ÿค ๐ŸŽถ 3 DAYS OF LINE DANCING with DJ Jaygar! ๐ŸŽถ๐Ÿค Get those boots ready because weโ€™ve got THREE straight days of line dancing!...
10/07/2026

๐Ÿค ๐ŸŽถ 3 DAYS OF LINE DANCING with DJ Jaygar! ๐ŸŽถ๐Ÿค 

Get those boots ready because weโ€™ve got THREE straight days of line dancing! Whether youโ€™re a regular on the dance floor or just learning, come out and join the fun!

๐Ÿ”ฅ THURSDAY โ€” CJ Hummel's Restaurant, Bar & Gathering Place
๐Ÿ‘ข ALL AGES Line Dancing
โฐ Starts at 8 PM

๐Ÿ’œ FRIDAY โ€” BOOTS & BEATS
๐Ÿ“ Savidge Farms
โฐ 6โ€“8 PM
๐ŸŽ—๏ธ Fundraiser benefiting Emerge Booster Club
๐Ÿ‘ข Featuring Lessons with Line Dancing with Lacey
๐Ÿ” Food & drinks available for purchase

๐Ÿ”ฅ SATURDAY โ€” The Chopping Block| Pottsville
๐Ÿ‘ข 6 PM โ€” Lessons with Line Dancing with Lacey
๐ŸŽถ 7 PM โ€” Line Dancing with DJ Jaygar

Thatโ€™s THURSDAY โ€ข FRIDAY โ€ข SATURDAY โ€” three nights, three locations, and plenty of dancing!
Grab your friends, grab your boots, and come dance with us! ๐Ÿค ๐Ÿ”ฅ

WHAT A NIGHT at CJ Hummel's Restaurant, Bar & Gathering Place!  We most definitely packed the house!  Shout out to Line ...
10/03/2026

WHAT A NIGHT at CJ Hummel's Restaurant, Bar & Gathering Place! We most definitely packed the house! Shout out to Line Dancing with Lacey for teachin us some good dances! The boots were stompin and the drinks were flowin! I had so much fun with everyone! Make sure to keep coming out to PA's PREMIERE line dancing place, the one and only CJ Hummel's !

๐Ÿค ๐Ÿ”ฅ TONIGHT at CJ Hummelโ€™s! ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿค Itโ€™s 21+ Line Dancing Night with DJ Jaygar! Grab your boots, bring your crew, and come  ! ๐ŸŽถ...
10/02/2026

๐Ÿค ๐Ÿ”ฅ TONIGHT at CJ Hummelโ€™s! ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿค 

Itโ€™s 21+ Line Dancing Night with DJ Jaygar! Grab your boots, bring your crew, and come ! ๐ŸŽถ๐Ÿ‘ข

โญ 8:30 PM โ€” Line Dance Lessons
๐Ÿ”ฅ 9:00 PM โ€” Line Dancing Starts
๐ŸŽง Music with DJ Jaygar
๐Ÿ“ CJ Hummel's Restaurant, Bar & Gathering Place | Lenhartsville, PA
๐Ÿ”ž 21+

Whether you know every dance or youโ€™re hitting the floor for the first time, come out for a great night of music, dancing, and good people!

See you TONIGHT! ๐Ÿค ๐Ÿ”ฅ

WHAT A DAY AT KUTZTOWN FALL FEST! Yesterday was an absolute BLAST on Main Street in Kutztown! Thank you to CJ Hummel's R...
09/20/2026

WHAT A DAY AT KUTZTOWN FALL FEST!

Yesterday was an absolute BLAST on Main Street in Kutztown! Thank you to CJ Hummel's Restaurant, Bar & Gathering Place for sposoring the line dancing.

Thereโ€™s nothing better than seeing Main Street packed with people, families enjoying the festival, and so many of you jumping in to line dance with us! The energy was incredible, and it was great being part of an event that brings our community together.

A HUGE thank you to Kutztown Community Partnership for inviting us for a second year in a row! And thank you to everyone who helped make Fall Fest happen โ€” Kutztown knows how to throw a party!

Remember to check out PA's Premiere Line Dancing Venue CJ Hummel's in Lenhartsville, PA

Thursdays - All Ages line dancing - 8PM
Fridays - 21+ line dancing

๐ŸŽง DJ Jaygar | DJ Shawn l EKG DJs
๐Ÿค  Music โ€ข Line Dancing โ€ข Weddings โ€ข Parties โ€ข Community Events

Another amazing Friday night at CJ Hummel's Restaurant, Bar & Gathering Place for line dancing! The crowd was awesome an...
09/19/2026

Another amazing Friday night at CJ Hummel's Restaurant, Bar & Gathering Place for line dancing! The crowd was awesome and everyone came to dance. Makes my job alot easier! Big Shout out to Line Dancing with Lacey for the lessons on "22"! Shout out to Wade Wetzel aka DJ Hotwheelz for the VIP celebrity appearance.

Ill see everyone today on Main Street in Kutztown for Fall Fest!!! Lets keep the party rollin!

๐Ÿค ๐ŸŽถ SPEND THE WEEKEND WITH DJ JAYGAR! ๐ŸŽถ๐Ÿค Weโ€™ve got a FULL weekend of music and line dancing coming your way! ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿป FRIDAY NIG...
09/18/2026

๐Ÿค ๐ŸŽถ SPEND THE WEEKEND WITH DJ JAYGAR! ๐ŸŽถ๐Ÿค 

Weโ€™ve got a FULL weekend of music and line dancing coming your way! ๐Ÿ”ฅ

๐Ÿป FRIDAY NIGHT โ€” CJ Hummel's Restaurant, Bar & Gathering Place
๐Ÿ”ž 21+ Line Dancing
๐ŸŽง DJ Jaygar
โฐ Lessons with Line Dancing with Lacey at 8:30PM
๐Ÿ˜ŽGo time Starting at 9 PM

๐Ÿ‚ SATURDAY โ€” FALL FEST ON MAIN STREET, KUTZTOWN
๐ŸŽถ 3โ€“4 PM: DJ Jaygar playing your favorite music
๐Ÿค  4โ€“6 PM: LINE DANCING with DJ Jaygar Sponsored by CJ Hummel's Restaurant, Bar & Gathering Place
๐ŸŽค Then stick around for a LIVE performance by Jay Wetzel!

Two days. Two great events. One awesome weekend! ๐Ÿ™Œ

Grab your boots, bring your friends, and SPEND THE WEEKEND WITH DJ JAYGAR! ๐Ÿค ๐ŸŽง

Couldn't have asked for more perfect weather for this event!
08/29/2026

Couldn't have asked for more perfect weather for this event!

Address

Kutztown, PA
19530

Telephone

+16106186369

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when DJ Jaygar posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to DJ Jaygar:

Share