Chop Shop BBQ NWA Food Truck

Call Directions Contact the business

Chop Shop BBQ NWA Food Truck July 16-17 11-2pm 805 Integrity Dr. Bentonville
July 18 6-10pm Railyard Live
101 E Cherry St. Rogers

Memphis style BBQ and Southern comfort food!

Our food truck is available for bookings at events big & small.

Specials for today: Rib Plate $18Meatloaf $15Pulled Pork Salad $12Veggie of the Day: Green Beans in seasoned chicken sto...
09/30/2026

Specials for today:
Rib Plate $18
Meatloaf $15
Pulled Pork Salad $12

Veggie of the Day:
Green Beans in seasoned chicken stock

Chop Shop BBQ NWA Food Truck is serving LUNCH at David Glass Technology Center 805 SE Moberly Lane Wednesday September 30th
11-2pm

Black Crown Social
Arkansas Food Truck Association
The Momentary
Bikes Blues and BBQ
Kat Robinson
Michaels Stores
New Province Brewing Company
WalmartPR
Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art
Heartland Whole Health
DriverEats

Chop Shop BBQ NWA Food Truck is bringing you the best BBQ in NWA to celebrate Bikes Blues and BBQ at Black Crown Social ...
09/29/2026

Chop Shop BBQ NWA Food Truck is bringing you the best BBQ in NWA to celebrate Bikes Blues and BBQ at Black Crown Social
September 30th-Oct 3rd
4-8pm Wednesday-Friday
12-8pm on Saturday

Arkansas Food Truck Association
The Momentary
Railyard Live
Kat Robinson
Go Downtown Rogers
Lewis Automotive
WalmartPR
Natural State B**r Company
Java Dudes Coffee Co.
New Province Brewing Company
Rogers Lowell Chamber
Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art
Ozark B**r Company
Michaels Stores
Goose Creek Firewood Co.
Heartland Whole Health

Chop Shop BBQ NWA Food Truck will be serving mouthwatering Brisket & sweet pulled pork at The Momentary Sunday September...
09/18/2026

Chop Shop BBQ NWA Food Truck will be serving mouthwatering Brisket & sweet pulled pork at The Momentary Sunday September 20th NOON-5pm For Aux Arts Record Fair!

Here's our week at New Province! We have our weekly Bingo, Trivia and Open Mic Comedy!Chop Shop will be here Wednesday a...
09/14/2026

Here's our week at New Province!

We have our weekly Bingo, Trivia and Open Mic Comedy!
Chop Shop will be here Wednesday and Thursday 🥩🍗
Sombrero Azul will be spending the weekend with us 🌮

Enjoy $3 specials on Thursday 🍻
and a SOUR tap 5 release Friday :) 🍋 💛

Football season has begun and we will be playing it on all our TVs 🏉

**r **r **r

Chop Shop BBQ NWA Food Truck will be setting up for lunch at Lewis Automotive in Fayetteville today September 4th 11-1pm...
09/04/2026

Chop Shop BBQ NWA Food Truck will be setting up for lunch at Lewis Automotive in Fayetteville today September 4th 11-1pm!

Then we’re joining the music & festivities of Railyard Live in Downtown Rogers 6-10pm

Gitchu sum!


Arkansas Food Truck Association
Black Crown Social
Bikes Blues and BBQ
Kat Robinson
Go Downtown Rogers

Find local businesses, view maps and get driving directions in Google Maps.

08/22/2026

Chop Shop BBQ NWA Food Truck is setting up shop Saturday August 22nd 6-9pm for a CAR SHOW!!!
at
Velvet Torque
123 Ellis Ln
Pea Ridge, AR 72751


Arkansas Food Truck Association
Black Crown Social
The Momentary
Bikes Blues and BBQ
Kat Robinson

08/14/2026

Michael’s went all out y’all! And we’re doing it again tomorrow!!! 11-2pm. Gitchu sum!

08/14/2026

Michaels Stores Grand Opening TODAY & TOMORROW!! Chop Shop BBQ NWA Food Truck will be set up for LUNCH 11-2pm!!!

08/14/2026

Michael’s Grand Opening!!! Chop Shop BBQ NWA Food Truck is serving LUNCH today & tomorrow 11-2pm 204 S Promenade Blvd Rogers, AR

Open for Breakfast at 805 E Moberly Lane, Bentonville TODAY 7:30-9:30am! We’ve got Breakfast Burritos for $5!
08/12/2026

Open for Breakfast at 805 E Moberly Lane, Bentonville TODAY 7:30-9:30am! We’ve got Breakfast Burritos for $5!

Address

805 SE Moberly Lane
Bentonville, AR
72712

Opening Hours

Friday 11am - 2pm
4pm - 8pm
Saturday 12pm - 8pm

Telephone

+14796857211

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Chop Shop BBQ NWA Food Truck posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Chop Shop BBQ NWA Food Truck:

Shortcuts

Share

Category