31/07/2026
Hi!
Planning to do a video explanation why we are so inactive sa social media for the past week. Kaso parang di ko kaya kase nahihiya ako and baka maiyak ako 😖
One reason is we’re dealing with a family issue right now, specifically health issues of my 90 year old Lola.
So this is my Lola, she’s been living with me for the past 6 to 7 years together with my Tita. As you all know, I don’t have my parents here with me so since my Tita underwent surgery last 2 months though working sya, she’s still recovering, I am accompanying my Lola with her check ups and lab tests. And the results are not looking good. So medyo tense yung family namin.
Another reason is I am surrounded by sick family members but they are getting better naman na one by one. Ako na lang yung di tinatablan (thank you Lord).
I just want to apologize for the delayed deliverables ni PopOut and I want to thank our clients na sobrang understanding ng situation namin.
But don’t worry, I am making a point that in every event I am present and I still have my staff naman to focus on the preparation. Di lang talaga kami makapagpost and answer masyado ng inquiries, makapagsend ng mock ups and quotations since, personally, ako po naghahandle ng mga yun.
We’re getting back naman na to normal, sinesettle lang namin yung situation ng lola namin.
I’m asking for prayers para sa comfort of my Lola Poks, still asking for your patience kay PopOut and I hope you are still there for us.
Special thanks to Dra. Rona 🫶🏻, a client turned to a friend na, for recommending specialists and giving me support. Thank you so much sis! 🥹
Miss you guys.
Lovelots,
Karen 🫶🏻