DJ Barkha Kaul

Call Directions Website Contact the business

DJ Barkha Kaul Disc Jockey & Music Producer Also anchored television shows on popular channels like Zoom TV, ZEE TV, B4U, Life & Style and few more.

Barkha kaul a brand in herself is now popularly known as Dj Barkha Kaul, she started her Djing career in the year 2008 after being a super model for 11 years. As a model she walked the ramp for best of the designers in India & Internationally, walked for Lakme India Fashion Week, Wills India Fashion Week, Bridal ASIA and many more. Barkha had a natural flair for music which made her make a name for herself as one of India's most popular & versatile DJ. Her favorite music genre is Bollywood, Hip-Hop & Commercial House. Barkha is the only female Dj in India to have won the maximum numbers of awards as a best female Dj till now. She has mastered the art of music & holds a prominent name in the industry, be it a night club, weddings, social gatherings & corporate events. Versatile & talented Dj Barkha knows how to play different genre of music for different taste at every event, she makes sure she rocks it every time she hits the DJ Console. There is always a new high for her creating something unique & sizzling at every event she performs; she makes sure that she is connected with mood & preferences of the guests, and makes a memorable experience exceeding the guest's expectations at every event. In the last 15 years of her Djing career, she has been associated with the best of weddings & event agencies of India & Overseas. Above all, at social gatherings/ weddings & corporate events she has shared the stage with artists like; Guru Randhawa, Badshah, Kanika Kapoor, Mika Singh, Daeler Mehndi, Malaika Arora, Jacqueline Fernandez, Urvashi Rautela, Kartika Aryan, Vishal Shekhar, Meet brothers, Saleem Suleiman and many more. She has also performed for Shah Rukh Khan & Preity Zinta IPL Team (after party).
2018 was another milestone for her as she performed for ‘World Economic Forum 2018’ after party in Davos, Switzerland hosted by CII.
2022 Dj Barkha has been signed as a Brand Ambassador from India to endorse world’s best headphones V-Moda.

22/06/2026

Reset your Body timings with Reiki ..

🌙 Nature’s Grace Series: Reiki in the Music Industry

​The music industry never sleeps, but you should! In this reel, DJ Barkha Kaul and Dr. Neelam Parwani discuss a major industry challenge: erratic sleep and a disrupted body clock after late-night sets.

​✨ Reset Boldly with Reiki Energy ✨
​When your "work day" starts at midnight, your body pays the price. Discover how Reiki can:

​Calm Post-Show Adrenaline: Shift from high-energy performance to deep rest.

​Restore Circadian Rhythm: Help your body clock adapt to irregular hours.

​Improve Sleep Quality: Wake up refreshed, not drained by burnout.

​Heal your body and reclaim your rest.
​Start your wellness journey with Dr. Neelam Parwani:
📞 Call/WhatsApp: +91-9560424609
🌐 Website: www.naturesgracereiki.com
​ fans DrNeelam Parwani DJ Barkha Kaul

22/06/2026

Stuck in Rejection cycle ? Reiki can help ..

🎤 Nature’s Grace Series: Reiki in the Music Industry
​The music industry is as tough as it is beautiful. 💔 In this reel, DJ Barkha Kaul and Dr. Neelam Parwani address the heartbreaking reality many new talents face: the heavy weight of continuous rejection and the disappointment that follows high hopes.
​✨ Stuck in Rejection Cycle? Reiki Can Help ✨
​Disappointment can dim your creative spark. Discover how to break free from the "No" and find your "Yes" through energy healing:
​Breaking the Cycle: Clear the heavy energy of past failures to make room for new opportunities.
​Freedom through Mindset: Shift from a "lack" mentality to a "positive frequency" that attracts the right collaborators.
​Surpassing Fear: Build an energetic resilience that keeps you standing tall, no matter the feedback.
​Your mindset is your greatest hit. Don't let rejection silence your song.
​Start your wellness journey with Dr. Neelam Parwani:
📞 Call/WhatsApp: +91-9560424609
🌐 Website: www.naturesgracereiki.com
​

22/06/2026

DJ Barkha's New Passion ..

✨ Nature’s Grace Series: Reiki in the Music Industry
​What happens when a DJ finds a new rhythm in art? 🎨🎧 In this reel, DJ Barkha Kaul shares her latest passion—Resin Work—and how this creative outlet is evolving into a beautiful new professional journey.
​🎨 Creativity Can Also Heal
​Creativity is more than just a hobby; it is a direct gateway to the Heart Chakra. When you create with passion, you open the doors to deep emotional healing and a resilient, positive mindset.
​In this episode, Dr. Neelam Parwani and DJ Barkha discuss:
​Artistic Flow: How engaging in resin work helps ground the high-energy life of a performer.
​Heart Chakra Opening: Using creativity to process emotions and find peace in difficult situations.
​Passion to Profession: How aligned energy can turn a creative spark into a successful new venture.
​Your heart has its own song. Whether through music or art, let it heal you.
​Unlock your creative potential and start your wellness journey with Dr. Neelam Parwani:
📞 Call/WhatsApp: +91-9560424609
🌐 Website: www.naturesgracereiki.com
​
fans DJ Barkha Kaul Nature's Grace Nature's Grace - Miracles of Holistic Healing

22/06/2026

Protection from Evil eye in Music Industry ..
✨ Nature’s Grace Series: Reiki in the Music Industry
​Success in the spotlight shines bright, but it can also attract unwanted shadows. 🧿 In this reel, DJ Barkha Kaul and Dr. Neelam Parwani discuss a topic every performer feels but rarely speaks about: protecting your energy from the "Evil Eye" and professional jealousy.

​🛡️ Protection from Evil Eye with Reiki
​Being successful often comes with the cost of negative vibes from others. DJ Barkha highlights the genuine struggle of maintaining a healthy aura when surrounded by the mixed energies of a crowd or the industry.

​Discover how Reiki acts as your spiritual shield:
​Aura Strengthening: Seal your energy field so negative vibes can't "stick" to you.
​Emotional Detox: Clear out the heavy energy of jealousy and resentment from others.
​Physical Vitality: Protect your health from being drained by "energy vampires."
​Stay successful, stay positive, and stay protected. Your aura is your sanctuary.

​Protect your vibe and start your wellness journey with Dr. Neelam Parwani:
📞 Call/WhatsApp: +91-9560424609
🌐 Website: www.naturesgracereiki.com
​ fans Nature's Grace - Miracles of Holistic Healing

Tonight 30th May Saturday night let's party with DJ Barkha at Molecule Noida.
30/05/2026

Tonight 30th May Saturday night let's party with DJ Barkha at Molecule Noida.

17/04/2026

Heal Stage Fear with Reiki Energy 🎙️

🎧 Nature’s Grace Presents: The Healing Rhythm Series 🎤
​Are the bright lights and big crowds holding you back?
​In our latest reel, we dive deep into the world of performance and poise. We are honored to be joined by a legend who knows the pulse of the crowd better than anyone—DJ Barkha Kaul, the first female DJ of North India!
​Watch as DJ Barkha and Dr. Neelam Parwani have a heartfelt conversation on a struggle many artists face but few talk about: Stage Fear.
​✨ Conquer Stage Fear with Reiki ✨
​Live performances require more than just talent; they require a grounded spirit. In this episode, we discuss:
​Energy Grounding: How Reiki helps you stay centered when the adrenaline kicks in.
​Visualizing Success: Simple energy techniques to transform nervous jitters into creative charisma.

​Don't let anxiety mute your talent. Tune in to see how Reiki can help you own the stage!
​Ready to elevate your vibration and start your own healing journey?
Connect with Dr. Neelam Parwani today:
​📞 Call/WhatsApp: +91-9560424609
🌐 Website: www.naturesgracereiki.com
​ fans DrNeelam Parwani DJ Barkha Kaul

17/04/2026

The most versatile Dj Barkha

06/04/2026

🎵 Nature’s Grace Presents: A Harmony of Healing & High Notes 🎵

​We are thrilled to announce our brand-new series: Reiki in the Music Industry! 🎧✨

​The music world is high-energy, fast-paced, and often demanding. To kick off this journey, we are joined by a true pioneer—DJ Barkha Kaul, the first female DJ of North India!
​In this exclusive series, DJ Barkha sits down with Dr. Neelam Parwani for a candid conversation on the transformative power of Reiki.

Together, they explore how subtle energy work can be a game-changer for DJs, musicians, and artists.

​What to Expect:
​Creative Flow: How Reiki clears mental blocks to keep the inspiration coming.
​Performance Stamina: Using energy to stay grounded and energized during long sets and late nights.
​Professional Growth: Aligning your vibration to attract new opportunities and achieve lasting success.
​Stress Management: Finding your "inner quiet" amidst the roar of the crowd.
​Whether you're behind the decks, on the stage, or behind the scenes, discover how "Healing through Wholeness" can elevate your career to the next level.
​✨ New Series Coming Soon... ✨
Stay tuned for the first episode!
​
fans DJ Barkha Kaul DrNeelam Parwani Nature's Grace

24/02/2026

Pre Holi Carnival RANGMILAN 2.0 on 1st March with DJ Barkha Kaul at Sengar's resort kanpur.

Tickets available 👉 https://link.district.in/DSTRKT/4zcjmkqk

Dj Barkha Managed By 👉 Vinayakk Kaul

Address

New Delhi
Delhi
110001

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 8pm
Tuesday 9am - 8pm
Wednesday 9am - 8pm
Thursday 9am - 8pm
Friday 9am - 8pm
Saturday 9am - 8pm

Telephone

+918178907975

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when DJ Barkha Kaul posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to DJ Barkha Kaul:

Shortcuts

Share

Category