Ernest Media

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Ernest Media We design your moments
(5)

An identity shaped by stories, refined through time, and reborn with purpose.After years of frames, memories, and moment...
29/08/2026

An identity shaped by stories, refined through time, and reborn with purpose.

After years of frames, memories, and moments that became stories, we felt it was time for our identity to evolve with us.

Today, we introduce a symbol that carries where we’ve been, while embracing where we’re headed.

Introducing the Ernest Media logo.

(Ernest Media, Ernest Media Photography, Logo Reveal, Brand Identity, Rebranding, Visual Identity, Photography Brand, Chennai Photography)

28/08/2026

Stop. Something is coming.

For now, just wait.
The next chapter is closer than you think.

Something new. Soon.

(Ernest Media | Ernest Media Photography | Logo Reveal | Brand Reveal | New Identity | Rebranding | Photography Brand | New Logo | Brand Transformation | Cinematic Reel | Coming Soon)

Onam is more than a celebration. It’s the people, the laughter, the traditions and the memories we make together. 🌼🤍Here...
26/08/2026

Onam is more than a celebration. It’s the people, the laughter, the traditions and the memories we make together. 🌼🤍

Here’s to a home full of happiness and a year filled with beautiful moments worth capturing.

Happy Onam from all of us at Ernest Media! 📸✨

(Onam | Happy Onam | Onam Festival | Onam Celebration | Onam Memories | Kerala Culture | Family Moments | Festival Photography | Onam Wishes | Ernest Media Photography)

Moments You Missed. But We Didn’t. | Episode 02A little moment from Ben & Erin’s wedding that happened quietly, but was ...
21/08/2026

Moments You Missed. But We Didn’t. | Episode 02

A little moment from Ben & Erin’s wedding that happened quietly, but was too beautiful to stay unseen.

📞 Book Now: +91 73389 99757 | +91 73959 75773
📍 Ernest Media Photography
AP 97, 1st Street, AP Block, Anna Nagar West Extension, Chennai – 600101

Follow: ERNEST MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY | CANDID PHOTOGRAPHY

(Wedding Photography | Candid Wedding Photography | Wedding Documentary | Wedding Films | Luxury Wedding Photography | Emotional Storytelling | Chennai Wedding Photographer | Destination Wedding Photographer | Ernest Media Photography)

Address

Annanagar West Extension
Chennai
600101

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Ernest Media posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Ernest Media:

Shortcuts

Share