Anish Kumar

Directions Website Contact the business
¿Qué pasa? SofiaKourtesis DJ GTi Our track ‘Radio Nacional’ is coming out on Thursday on Select Discs Partisan Records 📻
06/10/2026

¿Qué pasa? SofiaKourtesis DJ GTi

Our track ‘Radio Nacional’ is coming out on Thursday on Select Discs Partisan Records 📻

It’s October and I’m kicking off my Phonox residency with my brothers from various mothers Baalti We have buckets of new...
02/10/2026

It’s October and I’m kicking off my Phonox residency with my brothers from various mothers Baalti

We have buckets of new music to premiere tonight playing b2b as Stunt Doubles, after our fully 100% serious solo DJ sets

Catch you tonight for a big one 🥁

24/09/2026

My set for HYDEFM is up now. I wanted to feature some killer new & unreleased bits from my talented pals who give me faith whenever I start feeling that this whole thing is well and truly cooked.

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

My 8 favourite tracks from AK Cuts have been pressed to wax, and the vinyl is now available online and in stores.It feel...
11/09/2026

My 8 favourite tracks from AK Cuts have been pressed to wax, and the vinyl is now available online and in stores.

It feels amazing to have this in my hands after 2 years of work. Thank you so much to everyone who has enjoyed these tracks, bought them on Bandcamp and preordered the record.

Gratitude to This Is Music LTD Raman Uppal | Contemporary Artist Platoon Media Plant for ensuring we stay classy

Phew… new music in October 😁

ClickbaitBut for good reason - it’s nearly time for me to unleash my reign of terror onto Phonox in October and there’s ...
07/09/2026

Clickbait

But for good reason - it’s nearly time for me to unleash my reign of terror onto Phonox in October and there’s limited tickets left. I’ll be playing ALL NIGHT LONG for the closing party ! Can’t wait to get going

Gassed to be joined by Baalti Wallace Benny DAR DISKU 🌍 دار الدسكو & …

Hope to see you there 🫡

03/09/2026

My The Lot Radio set is up now on Youtube

1. Unreleased w/ SofiaKourtesis DJ GTi
2. Rave-enka - Antibac x Bicep - Spring
3. Unreleased
4. Sébastien Tellier - Sexual Sportswear (SebastiAn Remix)
5. The Knife - Pass This On

Catch me this month in the US 🇺🇸:

18th LA
19th SF
20th Seattle
25th Atlanta
26th DC

✌️

01/09/2026

Had to do it

It’s Lost Village weekend… see you Friday @ The Moondial 17:00 - 19:15 🌚
27/08/2026

It’s Lost Village weekend… see you Friday @ The Moondial 17:00 - 19:15 🌚

05/08/2026

Immaculate vibes in the Zoo

Been moving like Odysseus as of late31.07 - All Together Now, Ireland02.08 - Jazz Cafe Festival, London06.08 - Stereo, Z...
31/07/2026

Been moving like Odysseus as of late

31.07 - All Together Now, Ireland
02.08 - Jazz Cafe Festival, London
06.08 - Stereo, Zurich
14.08 - Way Out West, Gothenburg
21.08 - Good Room, Brooklyn
28.08 - Lost Village, Lincolnshire

☀️🎧

Address

Bangalore

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Anish Kumar posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Anish Kumar:

Shortcuts

Share