Bystone Events

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Bystone Events YOUR VISION, OUR EXPERTISE

🎄 STALLS ARE FILLING FAST! 🎄The response to our Christmas Fair at Guisborough Hall has been incredible!We’re delighted t...
19/08/2026

🎄 STALLS ARE FILLING FAST! 🎄

The response to our Christmas Fair at Guisborough Hall has been incredible!

We’re delighted to say that we are now OVER HALF WAY FULL for stall bookings. 🎉

To give every trader the best opportunity to have a successful day, we limit the number of stalls selling the same types of products.

The following categories are now FULLY BOOKED:
❌ Jewellery
❌ Greetings Cards
❌ Sweets
❌ Baked Goods (Cakes & Cookies)

If you sell something different, we’d love to hear from you! There are still spaces available across a range of other categories, but they’re filling quickly.

📅 Sunday 6th December 2026
📍 Guisborough Hall
🕙 10:00am – 4:30pm
🎄 Indoor Christmas Fair
💷 Stall Fee: £50

To request an application form, please email:

📧 [email protected]

We can’t wait to welcome an amazing selection of local businesses and make this a fantastic festive event.

🎄✨ WE’RE BACK! – STALLHOLDERS WANTED ✨🎄After 18 months away from hosting events, Bystone Events is back! ❤️We’re proud t...
05/08/2026

🎄✨ WE’RE BACK! – STALLHOLDERS WANTED ✨🎄

After 18 months away from hosting events, Bystone Events is back! ❤️

We’re proud to announce that we’ll be hosting a Christmas Fair at Guisborough Hall and applications are now open for stallholders!

📅 Sunday 6th December 2026
⏰ 10:00am – 4:30pm
📍 Guisborough Hall, Guisborough
🎄 Indoor event
💷 Stall cost: £50

If you’re a local business, maker, crafter or trader and would like to join us, we’d love to hear from you!

📧 To request an application form, please email:
[email protected]

⚠️ IMPORTANT: Please only accept correspondence regarding this event from [email protected]. Bystone Events is the sole organiser of this event, and no other party is authorised to take bookings or payments on our behalf.

We’re so excited to be back and can’t wait to welcome stallholders and visitors to Guisborough Hall for a fantastic festive day! 🎅🎁🎄

🎉✨ BYSTONE EVENTS IS BACK! ✨🎉We’re so excited to finally say it…Bystone Events is officially BACK — but this time, we’re...
05/08/2026

🎉✨ BYSTONE EVENTS IS BACK! ✨🎉

We’re so excited to finally say it…

Bystone Events is officially BACK — but this time, we’re doing things a little differently! 💗

Instead of being based at one venue, we’re going MOBILE! 🚐🎈

You’ll now be able to find Bystone Events out and about at events, markets, fairs and festivals, as well as bringing the party directly to YOU! 🥳

🎪 Mobile Party Services
🏰 Bouncy Castle Hire
🧸 Soft Play Hire
🎈 Party & Event Hire
🍿 Events, Markets & Fairs
✨ And plenty more to come!

Whether you’re planning a birthday party, organising an event, or simply spot us at a local market — Bystone Events is ready for a brand-new chapter.

We’ve got lots happening behind the scenes and some exciting things that we can’t wait to share with you! 👀💗

Thank you to everyone who has supported Bystone Events and followed our journey so far.

Same Bystone Events. Brand-new adventure. 💗

📅 Bookings & event enquiries are now OPEN!

📩 Send us a message for availability and enquiries.

Important Update from Bystone Events - PLEASE READ
26/07/2025

Important Update from Bystone Events - PLEASE READ

🎉 Looking for a fun-filled party without the big price tag? Our Bronze (£175) and Silver (£200) packages are perfect for...
03/06/2025

🎉 Looking for a fun-filled party without the big price tag? Our Bronze (£175) and Silver (£200) packages are perfect for a stress-free celebration!

✨ Packed with games, music, inflatables, and sweet treats – just show up and enjoy!

📍 Based in Middlesbrough | 📆 Book online now to secure your date!

🎉 Want the ultimate stress-free kids party?
30/05/2025

🎉 Want the ultimate stress-free kids party?

🎉 Let’s Party! 🎉
27/05/2025

🎉 Let’s Party! 🎉

🎉 15% OFF – This Weekend Only! 🎉Planning a party in June? Now’s the perfect time to book! 🥳
23/05/2025

🎉 15% OFF – This Weekend Only! 🎉

Planning a party in June? Now’s the perfect time to book! 🥳

Bystone Events offers expert event planning and management services, creating unforgettable experiences for weddings, corporate events, and special occasions. Let us bring your vision to life with seamless coordination and attention to detail

🎉 Looking for the perfect kids' party? We've got you covered! 🎈At Bystone Events, our party packages are designed to tak...
18/05/2025

🎉 Looking for the perfect kids' party? We've got you covered! 🎈

At Bystone Events, our party packages are designed to take the stress out of planning and add maximum fun for the little ones! With a range of options to suit every budget and party style, there’s something for everyone.

✨ From our Bronze Package starting at just £175 to our all-inclusive Diamond Package at £350, each one includes hosted games, inflatables, music, and so much more!

📍 Based in Middlesbrough
📅 Availability is live on our website – booking couldn’t be easier!

Let’s make your child’s special day one to remember 🥳

16/05/2025

Address

Longlands Road
Middlesbrough
TS38DB

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bystone Events posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Bystone Events:

Shortcuts

Share

Category