Ascension Events

Ascension Events Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Ascension Events, Event Planner, Dundee.
(4)

Ascension Events is a full-service event planning and promotion company delivering professionally organised live events, club nights, festivals and private functions across Scotland.

This is what Ascension Events is all about.Bringing people together through unforgettable experiences.Dundee Brew Fest 2...
03/08/2026

This is what Ascension Events is all about.
Bringing people together through unforgettable experiences.

Dundee Brew Fest 2026 was our biggest and best edition yet, and we're incredibly proud of what was achieved.

Congratulations to everyone involved, our breweries, street food vendors, musicians, DJs, photographers, volunteers, the team at CANVAS, and of course every single person who came along and supported the festival.

This is just one chapter in the Ascension Events story, with much more still to come.

Ascension Events, Elevating Experiences

Three local businesses. One festival.Proud to be working alongside CANVAS Dundee and 71 Brewing to deliver Dundee Brew F...
30/07/2026

Three local businesses. One festival.

Proud to be working alongside CANVAS Dundee and 71 Brewing to deliver Dundee Brew Fest 2026. 🍻

🤝 Three Businesses. One Festival.

Dundee Brew Fest wouldn't be possible without the incredible people behind the scenes.

Ascension Events brings the vision, planning and festival experience together, creating a day dedicated to celebrating great independent beer.

Canvas Dundee provides the perfect venue, transforming its unique industrial space into the home of Dundee Brew Fest for another year.

71 Brewing brings years of brewing expertise and technical know-how, helping ensure everything behind the bar runs smoothly so every pint is served at its best.

Together, we've worked hard to create an event that celebrates independent breweries, great food, live entertainment and, most importantly, an unforgettable day out.

Whether you're joining us for the Day Session or the Evening Session, we can't wait to welcome you this Saturday.

🍻 See you at Dundee Brew Fest!

🍻 Another unforgettable event under the ASCENSION Events banner.From country music in Blairgowrie to craft beer in Dunde...
28/07/2026

🍻 Another unforgettable event under the ASCENSION Events banner.

From country music in Blairgowrie to craft beer in Dundee, every event we create has one thing in common...

Bringing people together.

Seeing new friendships made, dance floors full, local businesses supported and communities celebrating together is exactly why ASCENSION Events exists.

An absolutely fantastic event with our Blair Live! 🤠🎶

Now... our attention turns to Dundee Brew Fest this Saturday. 🍺

The journey continues.

🤠 Another fantastic event under the Ascension Events banner.Two weeks ago Blair Live's Nashville Day Party brought Blair...
21/07/2026

🤠 Another fantastic event under the Ascension Events banner.

Two weeks ago Blair Live's Nashville Day Party brought Blairgowrie Town Hall to life with an incredible atmosphere from start to finish.

Thank you to everyone who came along, our performers, photographers, venue staff and everyone who helped make the day such a success.

Every event we deliver is about creating memorable experiences and bringing communities together. Seeing so many smiling faces reminds us why we do it.

Congratulations to everyone involved in another brilliant Blair Live event.

Onwards to Dundee Brew Fest 🍻!

At Ascension Events, we believe events should be more than just nights out.We create experiences that bring people toget...
22/06/2026

At Ascension Events, we believe events should be more than just nights out.

We create experiences that bring people together, support local venues and businesses, and leave lasting memories.

From daytime discos and festivals to live music, craft beer events and themed experiences, our goal remains the same:

Elevating Experiences.

Thank you to everyone who has supported the journey so far. This is only the beginning. 💜

Over the past few months we've been busy behind the scenes.✔️ New branding✔️ New events✔️ New locations✔️ New partnershi...
01/06/2026

Over the past few months we've been busy behind the scenes.

✔️ New branding
✔️ New events
✔️ New locations
✔️ New partnerships
✔️ Big plans for the future

From Blairgowrie to Alloa, Inverurie to Dundee, it's been incredible to see Ascension Events continue to grow.
What started as a passion project has now delivered events across Scotland for over four years, and we're only getting started.

This summer marks the start of an exciting new chapter, with events, festivals and announcements still to come.

Thank you to everyone who has attended an event, shared a post, supported the journey or believed in what we're building.

Elevating Experiences.

We’ve been quiet on here… but only because we’ve been busy bringing events to life across Scotland 👀Blairgowrie. Alloa. ...
12/04/2026

We’ve been quiet on here… but only because we’ve been busy bringing events to life across Scotland 👀

Blairgowrie. Alloa. Inverurie. Dundee.

Some done. Plenty more to come.

This is what Ascension Events is all about and we’re only just getting started.

Address

Dundee

Telephone

+447590400040

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Ascension Events posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category