S & L Photo Booth Hire

Call Directions Website Contact the business

S & L Photo Booth Hire ๐Ÿ“ธ Your Event. Your Moments. Captured. ๐ŸŽ‰
Transform any event into an unforgettable experience with our digital photo booth!

Fun props and more โ€“ the perfect way to make memories that last. ๐Ÿ’ฅ
Letโ€™s make your next celebration picture-perfect! ๐ŸŽˆ

โญ ANOTHER LOVELY REVIEW! โญThere's no better feeling than receiving a message from a customer telling us how much everyon...
14/10/2026

โญ ANOTHER LOVELY REVIEW! โญ

There's no better feeling than receiving a message from a customer telling us how much everyone enjoyed the booth. โค๏ธ

Thank you to everyone who has trusted S & L Photo Booth Hire with their special occasions.

Every booking means the world to us! ๐Ÿ™Œ

๐Ÿ“ฉ Planning your own event? We'd love to be part of it.

๐ŸŽ‰ PHOTO BOOTH HIRE FROM JUST ยฃ200! ๐ŸŽ‰Getting married? Planning a birthday? Prom? Engagement? Party?Make your event one yo...
04/10/2026

๐ŸŽ‰ PHOTO BOOTH HIRE FROM JUST ยฃ200! ๐ŸŽ‰

Getting married? Planning a birthday? Prom? Engagement? Party?

Make your event one your guests won't forget! ๐Ÿ“ธ

โญ 2-hour digital photo booth hire
โญ Personalised photo template
โญ Props included
โญ Fun for all ages
โญ North Wales & Cheshire

Packages from ยฃ200

๐Ÿ“… 2026/27 dates already booking!

๐Ÿ“ฉ Message S & L today to check your date.

๐Ÿ“ธ DON'T MISS THE MOMENTS HAPPENING AWAY FROM THE BOOTH!Our roaming photography service captures the natural moments that...
01/10/2026

๐Ÿ“ธ DON'T MISS THE MOMENTS HAPPENING AWAY FROM THE BOOTH!

Our roaming photography service captures the natural moments that happen throughout your event, only ยฃ150 for 2 hours.

๐Ÿฅณ The laughs
๐Ÿ˜‚ The silly moments
โค๏ธ The special moments
๐ŸŽ‰ The dance floor

No waiting for people to come to the camera โ€” we come to them!

๐Ÿ“ฉ Ask us about roaming photography for your next event.

๐ŸŽ™๏ธ YOUR GUESTS HAVE SOMETHING TO SAYโ€ฆWhy settle for a traditional guest book?Our Audio Guest Book lets your guests leave...
27/09/2026

๐ŸŽ™๏ธ YOUR GUESTS HAVE SOMETHING TO SAYโ€ฆ

Why settle for a traditional guest book?

Our Audio Guest Book lets your guests leave personal messages, funny stories and special memories for you to listen to again and again. โค๏ธ

Years from now, you'll be able to hear the voices of the people who helped make your day special.

๐ŸŽ™๏ธโค๏ธ Memories you can actually hear.

๐Ÿ“ฉ Ask us about adding an Audio Guest Book to your booking.

๐ŸŽ‚ BIRTHDAY PARTY PLANNING? ๐ŸŽ‚Make sure your guests have something fun to do between the food, drinks and dancing! ๐ŸฅณOur ph...
21/09/2026

๐ŸŽ‚ BIRTHDAY PARTY PLANNING? ๐ŸŽ‚

Make sure your guests have something fun to do between the food, drinks and dancing! ๐Ÿฅณ

Our photo booth gets everyone involved โ€” from the youngest guest to the grandparents! ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ“ธ
Perfect for:

๐ŸŽ‰ 18ths
๐ŸŽ‰ 21sts
๐ŸŽ‰ 30ths
๐ŸŽ‰ 40ths
๐ŸŽ‰ 50ths
๐ŸŽ‰ And every birthday in between!

๐Ÿ“ฉ Message S & L Photo Booth Hire today.

๐Ÿ’ GETTING MARRIED IN 2027? ๐Ÿ’Your wedding day deserves more than just beautiful photosโ€ฆIt deserves memories your guests c...
18/09/2026

๐Ÿ’ GETTING MARRIED IN 2027? ๐Ÿ’

Your wedding day deserves more than just beautiful photosโ€ฆ

It deserves memories your guests can have fun making too! ๐Ÿ“ธ๐Ÿฅฐ

Our photo booth is perfect for keeping your guests entertained while capturing those hilarious, silly and unforgettable moments.

Add even more to your day with:

๐Ÿ–จ๏ธ Print Option Available
๐ŸŽ™๏ธ Audio Guest Book
๐Ÿ“ฎ Red Post Box
๐Ÿ“ธ Roaming Photography
๐ŸŽง DJ Services

๐Ÿ“… Our 2027 diary is OPEN!

๐Ÿ“ฉ Message us today to check your wedding date.

16/09/2026

Just some of the amazing products we can supply.

13/09/2026

Just some of what we can offer, drop us a message.

๐ŸŽ‰ THERE'S NOTHING BETTER THAN SEEING OUR BOOTH IN ACTION! ๐Ÿ“ธThe music is playing ๐ŸŽงThe drinks are flowing ๐Ÿฅ‚The guests are ...
13/09/2026

๐ŸŽ‰ THERE'S NOTHING BETTER THAN SEEING OUR BOOTH IN ACTION! ๐Ÿ“ธ

The music is playing ๐ŸŽง
The drinks are flowing ๐Ÿฅ‚
The guests are having fun ๐Ÿ˜‚
And the camera is capturing it all! ๐Ÿ“ธ

That's what S & L Photo Booth Hire is all about.
Making memories that you'll still be laughing about years later! โค๏ธ

๐Ÿ“ฉ Got an event coming up? Drop us a message.

๐Ÿ“ธโœจ Looking for the perfect entertainment for your next event in North Wales or Cheshire? โœจ๐Ÿ“ธMake your special occasion on...
15/06/2026

๐Ÿ“ธโœจ Looking for the perfect entertainment for your next event in North Wales or Cheshire? โœจ๐Ÿ“ธ

Make your special occasion one to remember with S&L Photo Booth Hire!

Whether you're celebrating a wedding, birthday, engagement, prom, corporate event, or Christmas party, our photo booths bring fun, laughter, and lasting memories for guests of all ages.

โœ… Fun props included
โœ… Professional setup and service
โœ… Perfect for venues across North Wales & Cheshire

From Wrexham, Chester, Mold, Buckley, Deeside, and beyond, we're proud to help make local events extra special.

๐ŸŽ‰ Let your guests strike a pose, create unforgettable memories, and take home a keepsake they'll love.

๐Ÿ“… Now taking bookings for 2026 and beyond!

Visit us today:
๐ŸŒ [www.sandlphotoboothhire.co.uk](http://www.sandlphotoboothhire.co.uk)

๐Ÿ“ฉ Message us for availability and a free quote.

Address

Alyn Road
Buckley
CH72JZ

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when S & L Photo Booth Hire posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to S & L Photo Booth Hire:

Shortcuts

Share