Party Buddy

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Party Buddy Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Party Buddy, Party Supply & Rental Shop, Pakenham.

Making your special moments unforgettable πŸŽ‰
Party Buddy brings the vibe with gender reveal setups, backdrops & party essentials πŸ’–πŸ’™
More exciting hire items coming soon!
πŸ“ Australia | DM to book

Make your Halloween party one to remember πŸŽƒπŸ“ΈBring the fun, the laughs, and the spooky memories to life with Party Buddy ...
24/09/2026

Make your Halloween party one to remember πŸŽƒπŸ“Έ
Bring the fun, the laughs, and the spooky memories to life with Party Buddy Photo Booth Hire. Perfect for Halloween parties, private events, venues, birthdays, and celebrations across Melbourne.

✨ Instant high-quality prints
🎭 Fun Halloween props
πŸ“Έ Unlimited photo moments
πŸ–€ Stylish modern photo booth
πŸ‘» Perfect for guests of all ages

Halloween night gets booked quickly, so don’t leave it until the last minute.

πŸŽƒ SECURE YOUR HALLOWEEN BOOKING NOW!
Send us a message today to check availability.

21/09/2026

A moment they’ll never forget One countdown, one huge burst of blue/pink, and a whole family celebrating together.

Make your gender reveal extra special with Party Buddy’s powder cannon experience β€” bold colour, amazing photos, and an unforgettable reaction. πŸŽ‰

πŸ“© Message Party Buddy to book your reveal.

21/09/2026

Looking for something fun and memorable for your next event? Party Buddy Photobooth brings high-quality photos, super-fast instant prints, and plenty of fun for your guests. Perfect for birthdays, weddings, parties and special events. Make your celebration unforgettable with Party Buddy!

The wait is officially over! πŸŽ‰πŸ“ΈParty Buddy Photo Booth is now taking bookings for birthdays, weddings, engagements, corp...
14/09/2026

The wait is officially over! πŸŽ‰πŸ“Έ

Party Buddy Photo Booth is now taking bookings for birthdays, weddings, engagements, corporate events, gender reveals and celebrations of all kinds.

✨ High-quality photos
⚑ Super-fast instant prints
πŸ–€ Elegant, modern booth design
🎞️ Fun photo strips your guests can take home
πŸ‡¦πŸ‡Ί Proudly Australian

We’ve created our photo booth to look just as good at your event as the photos it produces β€” sleek, stylish and ready to capture those unforgettable moments.

πŸ“… Bookings are open from today!
Launch availability will be limited, so secure your date early.

πŸ“© Send us a message to check availability.
Party Buddy β€” Smile. Print. Share. Repeat.

20/08/2026

πŸ’₯ TNT TRIGGER NOW AVAILABLE! πŸ’₯
Take your Gender Reveal to the next level with PartyBuddy’s TNT-style trigger! πŸŽ‰πŸ’™πŸ©·
Pair it with our Gender Reveal Powder Cannons for an unforgettable countdown and explosive reveal moment.
πŸ”₯ Fun TNT-inspired design
πŸ’₯ Easy to use
πŸ“Έ Perfect for photos & videos
πŸŽ‰ Great for gender reveals & special events

πŸ“ Available from PartyBuddy

🌐 www.partybuddy.com.au

Make your big reveal a moment everyone remembers. πŸ’™πŸ©·

✨ THE WAIT IS OVER! ✨Our brand-new White Ripple Plinths have officially arrived and will be ready to hire from tomorrow!...
13/08/2026

✨ THE WAIT IS OVER! ✨

Our brand-new White Ripple Plinths have officially arrived and will be ready to hire from tomorrow! 🀍

Perfect for cakes, dessert displays, birthdays, baby showers, gender reveals, engagements, weddings and all your special celebrations.

πŸŽ‰ INTRODUCTORY HIRE PRICES

🀍 50cm β€” $10
🀍 55cm β€” $15
🀍 60cm β€” $20
🀍 75cm β€” $25
🀍 90cm β€” $30

✨ Or hire the complete 5-piece set for just $80 / 24hrs!

These are special introductory prices, so it's the perfect time to add that elegant finishing touch to your next event.

πŸ“… Bookings are now open
🌐 www.partybuddy.com.au

Make your celebration memorable with Party Buddy πŸŽ‰

✨ Planning a gender reveal you’ll remember forever? πŸ’™πŸ©·From the first β€œHow should we do it?” to the moment everyone has b...
10/08/2026

✨ Planning a gender reveal you’ll remember forever? πŸ’™πŸ©·

From the first β€œHow should we do it?” to the moment everyone has been waiting for, Party Buddy is here to help make your celebration something truly special.

Create the moment. Build the excitement. Make the reveal unforgettable. ✨

πŸ’™ Boy or girl?
🩷 One incredible moment.
✨ Memories that last forever.

Your perfect gender reveal starts with Party Buddy.

🌐 www.partybuddy.com.au

✨ COMING SOON TO PARTY BUDDY! ✨Our elegant white fluted cake plinths will soon be available for hire! 🀍 Perfect for crea...
10/08/2026

✨ COMING SOON TO PARTY BUDDY! ✨

Our elegant white fluted cake plinths will soon be available for hire! 🀍 Perfect for creating a beautiful statement at birthdays, weddings, engagements, baby showers, gender reveals and other special celebrations.

Ideal for displaying cakes, desserts, florals and event dΓ©cor β€” with different heights to create that perfect styled setup. πŸŽ‚βœ¨

πŸ‘€ Follow Party Buddy today and stay tuned for availability, hire pricing and launch details!

🌐 www.partybuddy.com.au

πŸŽ‰ Make Your Gender Reveal Unforgettable! πŸ’—πŸ’™Party Buddy Gender Reveal Colour Powder is available in vibrant Pink & Blue 5...
10/08/2026

πŸŽ‰ Make Your Gender Reveal Unforgettable! πŸ’—πŸ’™
Party Buddy Gender Reveal Colour Powder is available in vibrant Pink & Blue 500g packs β€” perfect for creating that big, picture-perfect reveal moment.

✨ Vibrant colours made with safe food-grade colouring
🌽 Gluten-free and made from corn starch
🌿 100% natural & biodegradable
πŸ’§ Water soluble and washes off easily
🀍 Non-toxic & skin-friendly
♻️ Recyclable cartons
πŸŽ‰ Perfect for powder cannons, gender reveals, photoshoots and celebrations
πŸ’— Pink & πŸ’™ Blue available
πŸ“¦ 500g packs
πŸ“ Pickup available from Pakenham

DM us to order or visit www.partybuddy.com.au

07/08/2026

✨ NEW STOCK IS IN! ✨

πŸ’— Pink, πŸ’™ Blue, or BOTH β€” we’ve got you covered!

Make your special day even more memorable with Party Buddy πŸŽ‰πŸ’–

Address

Pakenham, VIC
3810

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 6pm
Tuesday 8am - 6pm
Wednesday 8am - 6pm
Thursday 8am - 6pm
Friday 8am - 6pm
Saturday 8am - 1pm
Sunday 8am - 1pm

Telephone

+61485684249

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Party Buddy posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Party Buddy:

Shortcuts

Share